Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server at Printers101
Printers101.com

 

View Shopping Cart
View Cart
Search : 
 
Customer Service
Track Your Order
My Account
About Us
Contact Us

Printers

Dot Matrix Printers
Inkjet Printers
Multifunction Inkjet Printers
Label / Thermal Printers
Large Format Printers / Plotters
Laser Printers - B/W
Laser Printers - Color
Multifunction Laser Printers
Photo Printers
3D Printers
 
Printer Accessories
Cables
Paper Handling
Print Servers
Memory (RAM Upgrades)
Other Cards and Accessories
Extended Warranties
 
Printer Supplies
Dot Matrix Ribbons
Drum Units
Fuser Units
Inkjet Cartridges
Print Heads
Toner Cartridges
Other Supplies
Register for Newsletter
Register for our newsletter and see the deals first!
  Email:
   


 
My Shopping Cart
Show Cart  Items in Cart
0
 Total Value
$0.00

Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server

You are at > Home > Printer Accessories > Print Servers > Mfr. Part # / SKU: 14F0042
Printers101 is an authorized Lexmark dealer.
authorized dealer
Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server
Enlarge Image

Free Shipping
LIST PRICE : $570.00*

Add to cart to see price
Product Condition :

New  

Availability : In Stock!  
Ships within 24 hours
Downloads
(none available)

Product Overview   Product Detailed Tech Specs   Recommended Accessories
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights
An internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector. Supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services and is compatible with popular operating systems including Novell NetWare, Microsoft Windows as well as UNIX, Linux and Apple Mac OS.

  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Lexmark International, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 14F0042
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.lexmark.com
  • Brand Name: Lexmark
  • Product Line: MarkNet
  • Product Model: N8130
  • Product Name: MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet Print Server
  • Product Type: Print Server
  • Media Type Supported: Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet


UPC: 734646064019
Copyright 2008-2018, printers101.com All rights reserved.
Shopping   Customer Care   Services   My Account   Company Info
Find Products
Shipping Help
Sales Tax Policy
Payment Information
RFQ: Request for Quote
Purchase Orders
Gift Cards
  Contact Us
Shipping Policy
Return Policy
Terms & Conditions Find us on Facebook!
  Rebate Center
Customer Reviews
Service Plans
Manufacturer Info
RSS Feed  
View Printers101 profile on Ariba Discovery
  Register
My Account
Order Status
Wish List
RMA Request
  About Us
Printers101 "U"
Affiliate Program
Site Security
Privacy Policy
Career Opportunities